Community Profile

Community Icon

(天上智喜) ⟶ TSZX THE GRACE @ dreamwidth

Free Account

Created on 2009-05-15 08:17:33 (#341157), last updated 2010-09-19 (365 weeks ago)

2 comments received

4 Journal Entries, 0 Tags, 0 Memories, 0 Icons

View extended profile

Name:(天上智喜) ⟶ TSZX The Grace dreamwidth community
Location:Korea, The Republic of
Membership:Open
Posting Access:All Members
Community description:TSZX dw comm
Welcome to TSZX at dreamwidth.org, a fan community dedicated to the Korean female quartet called Cheon Sang Ji Hee The Grace (천상지희 더 그레이스), also known as CSJH, TSZX and Tenjochiki. You are encouraged to join the community as well as post the latest information, photos, videos and more about the group.

天上智喜 The Grace is a South Korean girl group formed by SM Entertainment in 2005. It consists of four members, namely DANA, LINA, Stephanie and Sunday, who specialize in skills of singing, dancing, and acting. The quartet debuted in 2005 and since then, the group gained popularity in South Korea and a number of other Asian countries.

DANA The Grace
Real Name: Hong Sungmi (홍성미)
Stage Name: Xiyue Dana (喜悦Dana), Heeyeol Dana (희열다나), Dana The Grace
Stage Name Meaning: Happiness (Happiness of Heaven)
Birth Date: July 17, 1986 (age 22)

SUNDAY The Grace
Real Name: Jin Bora (진보라), Jin Seo Yoon (진서윤)
Stage Name: Zhisheng Sunday (智聲Sunday) , Jisung Sunday (지성선데이), Sunday The Grace
Stage Name Meaning: Wise Voice (Soft Voice of Heaven)
Birth Date: January 12, 1987 (age 22)

LINA The Grace
Real Name: Lee Jiyeon (이지연)
Stage Name: Shangmei Lina (上美Lina), Sangmi Lina (상미린아), Lina The Grace
Stage Name Meaning: Beauty of Above (Beauty of Heaven)
Birth Date: February 18, 1984 (age 25)

STEPHANIE The Grace
Real Name: Kim Bokyung (김보경), Stephanie Kim (스테파니 김)
Stage Name: Tianwu Stephanie (天舞Stephanie), Chunmu Stephanie (천무스테파니), Stephanie The Grace
Stage Name Meaning: Dance of the Sky (Dance of Heaven)
Birth Date: October 16, 1987 (age 21)

Interests (24):

dana, lina, stephanie, sunday, tenjochiki, 上美, 喜悦, 天上智喜, 天舞, 智聲, 김보경, 다나, 린아, 상미린아, 선데이, 스테파니, 이지연, 지성선데이, 진보라, 천무스테파니, 천상지희, 천상지희 더 그레이스, 홍성미, 희열다나
Administrators
Members [View Entries]
To link to this user, copy this code:
On Dreamwidth:
Elsewhere: